Carvana Co. CVNA
i
Market dataready · fetched 2026-11-07T07:13:43.652Z
Delta surfaceAlpaca · derived absolute-delta buckets · 2026-11-13
Calculation methodologyOptions historyIV: ThetaData historical Greeks, equal-weight mean of call/put 50-delta IV across the next four listed Friday-cycle expirations, including holiday shifts verified against ThetaData’s market calendar. Missing inputs leave gaps. Skew: equal-weight mean of put minus call IV across those four expirations. IV-implied move history: mean of each expiration’s average call/put IV multiplied by the square root of remaining calendar days divided by 365.25; percentage of spot, not a quoted straddle premium.
History dataPriceAlpaca · sip · 2026-11-07T00:41:02.702643106Z
FundamentalsSEC EDGAR · ready · as of 2026-09-30 · fetched 2026-11-07T07:13:43.022391+00:00
Carvana Co. options
Table
| Delta | Calls | Puts | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pseudo strike | IV | B/E move | Pseudo strike | IV | B/E move | |
| 20Δ | 78.84 | 61.0% | 8.1% | 68.44 | 70.8% | 8.0% |
| 25Δ | 77.82 | 61.0% | 6.9% | 69.51 | 70.5% | 6.9% |
| 30Δ | 76.94 | 61.5% | 6.1% | 70.52 | 68.9% | 5.9% |
| 35Δ | 76.15 | 62.6% | 5.4% | 71.44 | 67.3% | 5.0% |
| 40Δ | 75.37 | 63.5% | 4.7% | 72.27 | 66.6% | 4.3% |
| 45Δ | 74.61 | 64.4% | 4.1% | 73.07 | 65.6% | 3.6% |
| 50Δ | 73.85 | 65.2% | 3.6% | 73.84 | 65.1% | 3.1% |
| 55Δ | 73.07 | 65.8% | 3.1% | 74.60 | 64.0% | 2.6% |
| 60Δ | 72.27 | 66.4% | 2.6% | 75.35 | 62.9% | 2.1% |
| 65Δ | 71.44 | 67.1% | 2.2% | 76.09 | 61.6% | 1.7% |
| 70Δ | 70.60 | 67.0% | 1.8% | 76.68 | 57.5% | 1.3% |
| 75Δ | 69.62 | 68.3% | 1.4% | 77.65 | 58.6% | 1.0% |
| 80Δ | 67.65 | 83.0% | 1.3% | 78.40 | 56.4% | 0.7% |
20Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 78.84
- IV
- 61.0%
- B/E move
- 8.1%
- Pseudo strike
- 68.44
- IV
- 70.8%
- B/E move
- 8.0%
25Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 77.82
- IV
- 61.0%
- B/E move
- 6.9%
- Pseudo strike
- 69.51
- IV
- 70.5%
- B/E move
- 6.9%
30Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 76.94
- IV
- 61.5%
- B/E move
- 6.1%
- Pseudo strike
- 70.52
- IV
- 68.9%
- B/E move
- 5.9%
35Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 76.15
- IV
- 62.6%
- B/E move
- 5.4%
- Pseudo strike
- 71.44
- IV
- 67.3%
- B/E move
- 5.0%
40Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 75.37
- IV
- 63.5%
- B/E move
- 4.7%
- Pseudo strike
- 72.27
- IV
- 66.6%
- B/E move
- 4.3%
45Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 74.61
- IV
- 64.4%
- B/E move
- 4.1%
- Pseudo strike
- 73.07
- IV
- 65.6%
- B/E move
- 3.6%
50Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 73.85
- IV
- 65.2%
- B/E move
- 3.6%
- Pseudo strike
- 73.84
- IV
- 65.1%
- B/E move
- 3.1%
55Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 73.07
- IV
- 65.8%
- B/E move
- 3.1%
- Pseudo strike
- 74.60
- IV
- 64.0%
- B/E move
- 2.6%
60Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 72.27
- IV
- 66.4%
- B/E move
- 2.6%
- Pseudo strike
- 75.35
- IV
- 62.9%
- B/E move
- 2.1%
65Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 71.44
- IV
- 67.1%
- B/E move
- 2.2%
- Pseudo strike
- 76.09
- IV
- 61.6%
- B/E move
- 1.7%
70Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 70.60
- IV
- 67.0%
- B/E move
- 1.8%
- Pseudo strike
- 76.68
- IV
- 57.5%
- B/E move
- 1.3%
75Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 69.62
- IV
- 68.3%
- B/E move
- 1.4%
- Pseudo strike
- 77.65
- IV
- 58.6%
- B/E move
- 1.0%
80Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 67.65
- IV
- 83.0%
- B/E move
- 1.3%
- Pseudo strike
- 78.40
- IV
- 56.4%
- B/E move
- 0.7%
Options history
Table
| Date | IV (%) |
|---|---|
| 61.10% | |
| 60.37% | |
| 55.42% | |
| 54.05% | |
| 50.64% | |
| 58.06% | |
| 64.61% | |
| 61.17% | |
| 58.50% | |
| 55.30% | |
| 58.07% | |
| 57.98% | |
| 55.88% | |
| 56.42% | |
| 51.28% | |
| 53.92% | |
| 55.77% | |
| 55.73% | |
| 54.67% | |
| 52.76% | |
| 60.17% | |
| 60.10% | |
| 62.23% | |
| 56.10% | |
| 60.46% | |
| 64.08% | |
| 64.82% | |
| 58.90% | |
| 56.26% | |
| 58.14% | |
| 59.49% | |
| 61.01% | |
| 59.07% | |
| 56.03% | |
| 65.22% | |
| 66.63% | |
| 62.46% | |
| 63.77% | |
| 62.84% | |
| 66.29% | |
| 64.84% | |
| 64.49% | |
| 64.41% | |
| 66.86% | |
| 74.64% | |
| 76.42% | |
| 81.30% | |
| 79.82% | |
| 82.35% | |
| 85.96% | |
| 85.33% | |
| 87.32% | |
| 90.66% | |
| 94.67% | |
| 107.83% | |
| 119.48% | |
| 135.92% | |
| 66.04% | |
| 57.63% |
Auto & Truck Dealerships
CWH
Camping World Holdings, Inc., is a recreational vehicle (RV) and outdoor retailer. The company is headquartered in Lincolnshire, Illinois.
More →DRVN
Driven Brands Holdings Inc. provides automotive services to retail and commercial clients in North America and internationally. The company is headquartered in Charlotte, North…
More →GPI
Group 1 Automotive, Inc., operates in the automotive retail industry. The company is headquartered in Houston, Texas.
More →KMX
CarMax is a used vehicle retailer based in the United States. It operates two business segments: CarMax Sales Operations and CarMax Auto Finance.
More →LAD
Lithia Motors, Inc. is an automobile retailer in the United States. The company is headquartered in Medford, Oregon.
More →OPLN
Description unavailable
More →