IntraAlpha
Create free account Start free

Fluence Energy Inc FLNC

UTILITIES · UTILITIES - RENEWABLE
i

Market dataready · fetched 2026-10-16T00:21:20.608Z

Delta surfaceAlpaca · derived absolute-delta buckets · 2026-11-20

Calculation methodology

PriceAlpaca · sip · 2026-10-15T23:58:35.865262278Z

FundamentalsAlpha Vantage · quarter 2026-06-30 · fetched 2026-10-16T00:21:19.864365+00:00

Research2026-08-31 · 43 entries · 51 trades · 0 option records · 1213 price bars

Share price$6.41
1D+6.9%
AH$5.80$5.97$6.15$6.32$6.495:30 AM6:30 AM9:00 AM1:00 PM2:00 PMFLNC
Sold putSold callAH

Fluence Energy Inc options

Live interpolated FLNC call and put midpoint premiums by absolute delta.Fluence Energy Inc$0.00$1.58$3.16$4.74$6.32$3.02$4.98$6.95$8.92$10.8920Δ25Δ30Δ35Δ40Δ45Δ50Δ55Δ60Δ65Δ70Δ75Δ80ΔOPTION PRICELive FLNC spot · $6.41FLNC PRICE$0.18$0.23$0.30$0.37$0.45$0.52$0.61$0.69$0.78$0.86$1.01$1.17$1.33$0.23$0.31$0.38$0.46$0.59$0.72$0.84$0.97$1.14$1.35$1.55$1.76$5.86
PutsCheap0.70×
CallsExpensive1.06×
SkewBearish+6.05 pp
Implied moveBearish±$1.45
TiltBearish31.0% PUT
Table
Values and derived Greeks for the plotted delta buckets
DeltaCallsPuts
Pseudo strikeIVB/E movePseudo strikeIVB/E move
20Δ8.4987.9%35.2%5.2786.4%21.4%
25Δ8.0085.4%28.2%5.5285.3%18.6%
30Δ7.7386.5%25.2%5.7784.2%15.9%
35Δ7.4687.6%22.2%6.0283.3%13.3%
40Δ7.2088.7%19.2%6.2483.7%11.8%
45Δ6.9489.0%16.4%6.4684.0%10.4%
50Δ6.7187.3%14.2%6.6884.4%8.9%
55Δ6.4885.6%12.0%6.9084.7%7.5%
60Δ6.2683.9%9.7%7.1584.8%6.2%
65Δ6.0382.2%7.5%7.4384.6%5.1%
70Δ5.7981.7%6.2%7.7084.4%4.1%
75Δ5.5681.4%5.0%7.9784.2%3.0%
80Δ5.3381.0%3.8%12.03172.7%3.9%

20Δ

Calls
Pseudo strike
8.49
IV
87.9%
B/E move
35.2%
Puts
Pseudo strike
5.27
IV
86.4%
B/E move
21.4%

25Δ

Calls
Pseudo strike
8.00
IV
85.4%
B/E move
28.2%
Puts
Pseudo strike
5.52
IV
85.3%
B/E move
18.6%

30Δ

Calls
Pseudo strike
7.73
IV
86.5%
B/E move
25.2%
Puts
Pseudo strike
5.77
IV
84.2%
B/E move
15.9%

35Δ

Calls
Pseudo strike
7.46
IV
87.6%
B/E move
22.2%
Puts
Pseudo strike
6.02
IV
83.3%
B/E move
13.3%

40Δ

Calls
Pseudo strike
7.20
IV
88.7%
B/E move
19.2%
Puts
Pseudo strike
6.24
IV
83.7%
B/E move
11.8%

45Δ

Calls
Pseudo strike
6.94
IV
89.0%
B/E move
16.4%
Puts
Pseudo strike
6.46
IV
84.0%
B/E move
10.4%

50Δ

Calls
Pseudo strike
6.71
IV
87.3%
B/E move
14.2%
Puts
Pseudo strike
6.68
IV
84.4%
B/E move
8.9%

55Δ

Calls
Pseudo strike
6.48
IV
85.6%
B/E move
12.0%
Puts
Pseudo strike
6.90
IV
84.7%
B/E move
7.5%

60Δ

Calls
Pseudo strike
6.26
IV
83.9%
B/E move
9.7%
Puts
Pseudo strike
7.15
IV
84.8%
B/E move
6.2%

65Δ

Calls
Pseudo strike
6.03
IV
82.2%
B/E move
7.5%
Puts
Pseudo strike
7.43
IV
84.6%
B/E move
5.1%

70Δ

Calls
Pseudo strike
5.79
IV
81.7%
B/E move
6.2%
Puts
Pseudo strike
7.70
IV
84.4%
B/E move
4.1%

75Δ

Calls
Pseudo strike
5.56
IV
81.4%
B/E move
5.0%
Puts
Pseudo strike
7.97
IV
84.2%
B/E move
3.0%

80Δ

Calls
Pseudo strike
5.33
IV
81.0%
B/E move
3.8%
Puts
Pseudo strike
12.03
IV
172.7%
B/E move
3.9%

Company coverage

Moat

Narrow

Fluence is a top-3 global battery energy storage integrator (2 in U.S. and Germany). Benefits from first-mover domestic content compliance and Siemens/AES parentage credibility. However, battery storage integration is commoditizing with new entrants…

Physical assets

Moderate

Fluence operates an Arizona enclosure manufacturing facility but is primarily a systems integrator — it doesn't manufacture battery cells. Physical assets are assembly/integration facilities, not the core battery technology.

Software / hardware

Software15%
Hardware85%

Growth. Siemens/AES-backed 2 position captures accelerating U.S. grid storage mandates as Arizona manufacturing scales domestic content compliance ahead of competitors. Primary assets. Arizona enclosure manufacturing facility, Siemens/AES strategic…

Latest entries
  1. manual · sw-hw

    Growth. Siemens/AES-backed 2 position captures accelerating U.S. grid storage mandates as Arizona manufacturing scales domestic content compliance ahead of competitors. Primary assets. Arizona enclosure manufacturing facility, Si…

  2. manual · physical-assets

    Fluence operates an Arizona enclosure manufacturing facility but is primarily a systems integrator — it doesn't manufacture battery cells. Physical assets are assembly/integration facilities, not the core battery technology.

  3. manual · moat

    Fluence is a top-3 global battery energy storage integrator (2 in U.S. and Germany). Benefits from first-mover domestic content compliance and Siemens/AES parentage credibility. However, battery storage integration is commoditizi…

Recent records
Action Type Relative size
SELL Equity +100%
SELL Equity +8%
SELL Equity +9%
SELL Equity +10%
SELL Equity +2%
SELL Equity +11%
SELL Equity +1%
SELL Equity +2%
SELL Equity +8%
SELL Equity +11%
BUY Equity +18%
BUY Equity +11%
BUY Equity +13%
BUY Equity +18%
BUY Equity +36%
BUY Equity +9%
BUY Equity +11%
BUY Equity +11%
BUY Equity +2%
BUY Equity +0%
BUY Equity +0%
BUY Equity +1%
BUY Equity +0%
BUY Equity +4%

Notes

Full portfolio moat / asset analysis

Fluence is a top-3 global battery energy storage integrator (2 in U.S. and Germany). Benefits from first-mover domestic content compliance and Siemens/AES parentage credibility. However, battery storage integration is commoditizing with new entrants and vertically integrated players (Tesla Energy, BYD, CATL).

Full portfolio moat / asset analysis

Fluence operates an Arizona enclosure manufacturing facility but is primarily a systems integrator — it doesn't manufacture battery cells. Physical assets are assembly/integration facilities, not the core battery technology.