IntraAlpha
Create free account Start free

Karman Holdings Inc. KRMN

INDUSTRIALS · AEROSPACE & DEFENSE
i

Market dataready · fetched 2026-10-16T00:18:44.423Z

Delta surfaceAlpaca · derived absolute-delta buckets · 2026-11-20

Calculation methodology

PriceAlpaca · sip · 2026-10-15T23:41:08.964407137Z

FundamentalsAlpha Vantage · quarter 2026-06-30 · fetched 2026-10-16T00:18:43.849674+00:00

Research2026-08-31 · 3 entries · 43 trades · 0 option records · 387 price bars

Share price$33.93
1D+15.1%
AH$29$30$32$33$345:30 AM6:30 AM9:00 AM1:00 PM2:00 PMKRMN
Sold putSold callAH

Karman Holdings Inc. options

Live interpolated KRMN call and put midpoint premiums by absolute delta.Karman Holdings Inc.$0.41$4.55$8.69$12.82$16.96$21.92$27.76$33.60$39.44$45.2820Δ25Δ30Δ35Δ40Δ45Δ50Δ55Δ60Δ65Δ70Δ75Δ80ΔOPTION PRICELive KRMN spot · $33.93KRMN PRICE$0.86$1.12$1.40$1.80$2.21$2.61$3.02$3.44$3.86$4.28$4.70$5.13$6.02$1.20$1.54$2.00$2.53$3.05$3.57$4.27$5.72$7.18$8.75$10.59$12.48$15.77
PutsExpensive1.14×
CallsCheap0.90×
SkewBearish+15.09 pp
Implied moveBearish±$7.28
TiltBearish32.1% PUT
Table
Values and derived Greeks for the plotted delta buckets
DeltaCallsPuts
Pseudo strikeIVB/E movePseudo strikeIVB/E move
20Δ43.7680.5%31.5%27.9185.2%21.3%
25Δ41.7678.7%26.4%29.4383.8%17.8%
30Δ39.8677.3%21.6%30.7083.0%15.4%
35Δ38.7178.6%19.4%31.8382.7%13.6%
40Δ37.5579.8%17.2%32.9582.4%11.9%
45Δ36.3981.0%14.9%34.0882.0%10.1%
50Δ35.2382.3%12.7%35.3283.0%8.5%
55Δ34.2080.2%10.9%37.0589.8%7.7%
60Δ33.1977.3%9.2%38.7996.7%6.9%
65Δ32.1974.3%7.5%40.67102.1%6.0%
70Δ31.1871.4%5.8%42.88104.2%4.8%
75Δ30.1768.5%4.0%45.14106.4%3.7%
80Δ28.9666.4%3.1%48.76111.3%2.8%

20Δ

Calls
Pseudo strike
43.76
IV
80.5%
B/E move
31.5%
Puts
Pseudo strike
27.91
IV
85.2%
B/E move
21.3%

25Δ

Calls
Pseudo strike
41.76
IV
78.7%
B/E move
26.4%
Puts
Pseudo strike
29.43
IV
83.8%
B/E move
17.8%

30Δ

Calls
Pseudo strike
39.86
IV
77.3%
B/E move
21.6%
Puts
Pseudo strike
30.70
IV
83.0%
B/E move
15.4%

35Δ

Calls
Pseudo strike
38.71
IV
78.6%
B/E move
19.4%
Puts
Pseudo strike
31.83
IV
82.7%
B/E move
13.6%

40Δ

Calls
Pseudo strike
37.55
IV
79.8%
B/E move
17.2%
Puts
Pseudo strike
32.95
IV
82.4%
B/E move
11.9%

45Δ

Calls
Pseudo strike
36.39
IV
81.0%
B/E move
14.9%
Puts
Pseudo strike
34.08
IV
82.0%
B/E move
10.1%

50Δ

Calls
Pseudo strike
35.23
IV
82.3%
B/E move
12.7%
Puts
Pseudo strike
35.32
IV
83.0%
B/E move
8.5%

55Δ

Calls
Pseudo strike
34.20
IV
80.2%
B/E move
10.9%
Puts
Pseudo strike
37.05
IV
89.8%
B/E move
7.7%

60Δ

Calls
Pseudo strike
33.19
IV
77.3%
B/E move
9.2%
Puts
Pseudo strike
38.79
IV
96.7%
B/E move
6.9%

65Δ

Calls
Pseudo strike
32.19
IV
74.3%
B/E move
7.5%
Puts
Pseudo strike
40.67
IV
102.1%
B/E move
6.0%

70Δ

Calls
Pseudo strike
31.18
IV
71.4%
B/E move
5.8%
Puts
Pseudo strike
42.88
IV
104.2%
B/E move
4.8%

75Δ

Calls
Pseudo strike
30.17
IV
68.5%
B/E move
4.0%
Puts
Pseudo strike
45.14
IV
106.4%
B/E move
3.7%

80Δ

Calls
Pseudo strike
28.96
IV
66.4%
B/E move
3.1%
Puts
Pseudo strike
48.76
IV
111.3%
B/E move
2.8%

Company coverage

Moat

Strong

Over 90% of revenue is IP protected while nearly 90% is purchased on a sole-source basis, creating powerful customer lock-in with DoD and aerospace contractors. Comprehensive vertical integration — engineering, design, analysis, testing, qualificati…

Physical assets

Moderate

Manufacturing and engineering facilities supporting high-reliability defense systems production. Recent acquisitions (MTI, ISP, Five Axis Industries) deepen manufacturing capabilities. Assets are valuable primarily for their specialization in defens…

Software / hardware

Software15%
Hardware85%

Growth. 90% sole-source defense revenue and 1.32x book-to-bill sustain 20-25% organic growth as $758M backlog converts across 100+ defense programs. Primary assets. MTI, ISP, Five Axis Industries (acquisitions), sole-source contracts across 100+ def…

Latest entries
  1. manual · sw-hw

    Growth. 90% sole-source defense revenue and 1.32x book-to-bill sustain 20-25% organic growth as $758M backlog converts across 100+ defense programs. Primary assets. MTI, ISP, Five Axis Industries (acquisitions), sole-source contr…

  2. manual · physical-assets

    Manufacturing and engineering facilities supporting high-reliability defense systems production. Recent acquisitions (MTI, ISP, Five Axis Industries) deepen manufacturing capabilities. Assets are valuable primarily for their spec…

  3. manual · moat

    Over 90% of revenue is IP protected while nearly 90% is purchased on a sole-source basis, creating powerful customer lock-in with DoD and aerospace contractors. Comprehensive vertical integration — engineering, design, analysis,…

Recent records
Action Type Relative size
SELL Equity +46%
SELL Equity +4%
SELL Equity +74%
SELL Equity +26%
SELL Equity +10%
SELL Equity +25%
SELL Equity +87%
SELL Equity +50%
SELL Equity +0%
BUY Equity +15%
BUY Equity +8%
BUY Equity +10%
BUY Equity +100%
BUY Equity +5%
BUY Equity +5%
BUY Equity +10%
BUY Equity +0%
BUY Equity +1%
BUY Equity +0%
BUY Equity +2%
BUY Equity +1%
BUY Equity +1%
BUY Equity +1%
BUY Equity +0%

Notes

Full portfolio moat / asset analysis

Over 90% of revenue is IP protected while nearly 90% is purchased on a sole-source basis, creating powerful customer lock-in with DoD and aerospace contractors. Comprehensive vertical integration — engineering, design, analysis, testing, qualification, and in-house manufacturing — creates significant barriers. 70+ customers across 100+ defense programs with…

Full portfolio moat / asset analysis

Manufacturing and engineering facilities supporting high-reliability defense systems production. Recent acquisitions (MTI, ISP, Five Axis Industries) deepen manufacturing capabilities. Assets are valuable primarily for their specialization in defense manufacturing rather than intrinsic scarcity.