Enphase Energy, Inc. Common Stock ENPH
i
Market dataready · fetched 2026-11-06T13:58:46.128Z
Delta surfaceAlpaca · derived absolute-delta buckets · 2026-11-13
Calculation methodologyOptions historyIV: ThetaData historical Greeks, equal-weight mean of call/put 50-delta IV across the next four listed Friday-cycle expirations, including holiday shifts verified against ThetaData’s market calendar. Missing inputs leave gaps. Skew: equal-weight mean of put minus call IV across those four expirations. IV-implied move history: mean of each expiration’s average call/put IV multiplied by the square root of remaining calendar days divided by 365.25; percentage of spot, not a quoted straddle premium.
History dataPriceAlpaca · sip · 2026-11-06T13:56:19.785928723Z
FundamentalsSEC EDGAR · ready · as of 2026-09-30 · fetched 2026-11-06T13:58:45.189985+00:00
Enphase Energy, Inc. Common Stock options
Table
| Delta | Calls | Puts | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pseudo strike | IV | B/E move | Pseudo strike | IV | B/E move | |
| 20Δ | 26.34 | 102.4% | 12.0% | |||
| 25Δ | 31.98 | 83.3% | 10.5% | 26.97 | 102.7% | 10.4% |
| 30Δ | 31.60 | 89.2% | 9.8% | 27.53 | 104.8% | 9.3% |
| 35Δ | 31.03 | 87.9% | 8.3% | 28.10 | 104.1% | 8.0% |
| 40Δ | 30.53 | 87.3% | 7.2% | 28.61 | 110.1% | 7.4% |
| 45Δ | 30.00 | 81.3% | 5.7% | 29.16 | 105.0% | 6.1% |
| 50Δ | 29.62 | 92.7% | 5.6% | 29.71 | 103.3% | 5.1% |
| 55Δ | 29.18 | 88.0% | 4.6% | 30.30 | 109.5% | 4.6% |
| 60Δ | 28.74 | 83.1% | 3.6% | 31.06 | 118.4% | 4.2% |
| 65Δ | 28.31 | 82.2% | 2.9% | 31.79 | 121.3% | 3.6% |
| 70Δ | 27.88 | 81.5% | 2.4% | 33.23 | 142.9% | 3.4% |
| 75Δ | 27.38 | 82.8% | 1.9% | 34.62 | 152.5% | 2.8% |
| 80Δ | 26.74 | 87.1% | 1.5% | |||
20Δ
- Pseudo strike
- IV
- B/E move
- Pseudo strike
- 26.34
- IV
- 102.4%
- B/E move
- 12.0%
25Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 31.98
- IV
- 83.3%
- B/E move
- 10.5%
- Pseudo strike
- 26.97
- IV
- 102.7%
- B/E move
- 10.4%
30Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 31.60
- IV
- 89.2%
- B/E move
- 9.8%
- Pseudo strike
- 27.53
- IV
- 104.8%
- B/E move
- 9.3%
35Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 31.03
- IV
- 87.9%
- B/E move
- 8.3%
- Pseudo strike
- 28.10
- IV
- 104.1%
- B/E move
- 8.0%
40Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 30.53
- IV
- 87.3%
- B/E move
- 7.2%
- Pseudo strike
- 28.61
- IV
- 110.1%
- B/E move
- 7.4%
45Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 30.00
- IV
- 81.3%
- B/E move
- 5.7%
- Pseudo strike
- 29.16
- IV
- 105.0%
- B/E move
- 6.1%
50Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 29.62
- IV
- 92.7%
- B/E move
- 5.6%
- Pseudo strike
- 29.71
- IV
- 103.3%
- B/E move
- 5.1%
55Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 29.18
- IV
- 88.0%
- B/E move
- 4.6%
- Pseudo strike
- 30.30
- IV
- 109.5%
- B/E move
- 4.6%
60Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 28.74
- IV
- 83.1%
- B/E move
- 3.6%
- Pseudo strike
- 31.06
- IV
- 118.4%
- B/E move
- 4.2%
65Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 28.31
- IV
- 82.2%
- B/E move
- 2.9%
- Pseudo strike
- 31.79
- IV
- 121.3%
- B/E move
- 3.6%
70Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 27.88
- IV
- 81.5%
- B/E move
- 2.4%
- Pseudo strike
- 33.23
- IV
- 142.9%
- B/E move
- 3.4%
75Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 27.38
- IV
- 82.8%
- B/E move
- 1.9%
- Pseudo strike
- 34.62
- IV
- 152.5%
- B/E move
- 2.8%
80Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 26.74
- IV
- 87.1%
- B/E move
- 1.5%
- Pseudo strike
- IV
- B/E move
Options history
Table
| Date | IV (%) |
|---|---|
| 72.84% | |
| 71.14% | |
| 69.05% | |
| 67.97% | |
| 63.68% | |
| 65.90% | |
| 61.20% | |
| 64.46% | |
| 64.80% | |
| 66.23% | |
| 70.50% | |
| 66.75% | |
| 70.48% | |
| 69.12% | |
| 57.56% | |
| 62.47% | |
| 60.18% | |
| 61.55% | |
| 67.06% | |
| 56.13% | |
| 73.49% | |
| 70.42% | |
| 70.94% | |
| 61.65% | |
| 67.00% | |
| 66.63% | |
| 67.48% | |
| 67.85% | |
| 56.55% | |
| 64.11% | |
| 62.42% | |
| 57.82% | |
| 61.65% | |
| 54.95% | |
| 58.43% | |
| 63.39% | |
| 64.71% | |
| 62.92% | |
| 59.36% | |
| 63.36% | |
| 66.38% | |
| 70.58% | |
| 71.96% | |
| 70.40% | |
| 70.30% | |
| 78.15% | |
| 81.74% | |
| 75.64% | |
| 83.49% | |
| 85.36% | |
| 85.64% | |
| 90.94% | |
| 94.51% | |
| 94.56% | |
| 106.76% | |
| 109.73% | |
| 75.35% | |
| 69.16% | |
| 70.68% |
Solar
FSLR
First Solar, Inc. offers solar photovoltaic (PV) solutions in the United States, Japan, France, Canada, India, Australia, and internationally. The company is headquartered in…
More →JKS
JinkoSolar Holding Co., Ltd. is engaged in the design, development, production and marketing of photovoltaic products. The company is headquartered in Shangrao, the People's…
More →NXT
Nextracker Inc., an energy solutions company, provides solar tracker solutions for PV projects. The company is headquartered in Fremont, California.
More →RUN
Description unavailable
More →SEDG
SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. designs, develops and sells optimized direct current (DC) inverter systems for solar photovoltaic (PV) installations worldwide. The company is…
More →SHLS
Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. provides Electric Balance System (EBOS) solutions for solar energy projects in the United States. The company is headquartered in Portland,…
More →