Joby Aviation, Inc. JOBY
INDUSTRIALS · AIRPORTS & AIR SERVICESi
Market dataready · fetched 2026-11-07T05:47:25.104Z
Delta surfaceAlpaca · derived absolute-delta buckets · 2026-11-13
Calculation methodologyOptions historyIV: ThetaData historical Greeks, equal-weight mean of call/put 50-delta IV across the next four listed Friday-cycle expirations, including holiday shifts verified against ThetaData’s market calendar. Missing inputs leave gaps. Skew: equal-weight mean of put minus call IV across those four expirations. IV-implied move history: mean of each expiration’s average call/put IV multiplied by the square root of remaining calendar days divided by 365.25; percentage of spot, not a quoted straddle premium.
History dataPriceAlpaca · sip · 2026-11-07T00:59:38.068318574Z
FundamentalsAlpha Vantage · ready · quarter 2026-06-30 · fetched 2026-11-07T05:47:24.999891+00:00
Joby Aviation, Inc. options
Table
| Delta | Calls | Puts | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pseudo strike | IV | B/E move | Pseudo strike | IV | B/E move | |
| 20Δ | 6.53 | 83.6% | 11.4% | 5.46 | 78.2% | 9.0% |
| 25Δ | 6.42 | 82.8% | 10.0% | 5.56 | 78.0% | 7.8% |
| 30Δ | 6.32 | 82.3% | 8.8% | 5.64 | 78.4% | 7.0% |
| 35Δ | 6.23 | 81.9% | 7.7% | 5.72 | 78.9% | 6.2% |
| 40Δ | 6.14 | 81.5% | 6.5% | 5.80 | 79.3% | 5.5% |
| 45Δ | 6.04 | 81.0% | 5.4% | 5.88 | 79.7% | 4.7% |
| 50Δ | 5.95 | 81.0% | 4.6% | 5.95 | 80.2% | 3.9% |
| 55Δ | 5.87 | 81.3% | 4.0% | 6.04 | 80.8% | 3.3% |
| 60Δ | 5.79 | 81.7% | 3.5% | |||
| 65Δ | 5.71 | 82.0% | 2.9% | |||
| 70Δ | 5.62 | 82.3% | 2.3% | |||
| 75Δ | 5.54 | 82.6% | 1.8% | |||
| 80Δ | 5.43 | 82.5% | 1.3% | 11.09 | 414.7% | 5.0% |
20Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 6.53
- IV
- 83.6%
- B/E move
- 11.4%
- Pseudo strike
- 5.46
- IV
- 78.2%
- B/E move
- 9.0%
25Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 6.42
- IV
- 82.8%
- B/E move
- 10.0%
- Pseudo strike
- 5.56
- IV
- 78.0%
- B/E move
- 7.8%
30Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 6.32
- IV
- 82.3%
- B/E move
- 8.8%
- Pseudo strike
- 5.64
- IV
- 78.4%
- B/E move
- 7.0%
35Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 6.23
- IV
- 81.9%
- B/E move
- 7.7%
- Pseudo strike
- 5.72
- IV
- 78.9%
- B/E move
- 6.2%
40Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 6.14
- IV
- 81.5%
- B/E move
- 6.5%
- Pseudo strike
- 5.80
- IV
- 79.3%
- B/E move
- 5.5%
45Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 6.04
- IV
- 81.0%
- B/E move
- 5.4%
- Pseudo strike
- 5.88
- IV
- 79.7%
- B/E move
- 4.7%
50Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 5.95
- IV
- 81.0%
- B/E move
- 4.6%
- Pseudo strike
- 5.95
- IV
- 80.2%
- B/E move
- 3.9%
55Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 5.87
- IV
- 81.3%
- B/E move
- 4.0%
- Pseudo strike
- 6.04
- IV
- 80.8%
- B/E move
- 3.3%
60Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 5.79
- IV
- 81.7%
- B/E move
- 3.5%
- Pseudo strike
- IV
- B/E move
65Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 5.71
- IV
- 82.0%
- B/E move
- 2.9%
- Pseudo strike
- IV
- B/E move
70Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 5.62
- IV
- 82.3%
- B/E move
- 2.3%
- Pseudo strike
- IV
- B/E move
75Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 5.54
- IV
- 82.6%
- B/E move
- 1.8%
- Pseudo strike
- IV
- B/E move
80Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 5.43
- IV
- 82.5%
- B/E move
- 1.3%
- Pseudo strike
- 11.09
- IV
- 414.7%
- B/E move
- 5.0%
Options history
Table
| Date | IV (%) |
|---|---|
| 76.36% | |
| 72.20% | |
| 69.89% | |
| 65.15% | |
| 70.54% | |
| 65.45% | |
| 68.02% | |
| 63.03% | |
| 68.19% | |
| 65.07% | |
| 56.93% | |
| 54.73% | |
| 61.37% | |
| 69.82% | |
| 58.89% | |
| 68.77% | |
| 64.26% | |
| 62.77% | |
| 58.98% | |
| 61.36% | |
| 63.42% | |
| 55.88% | |
| 59.00% | |
| 70.95% | |
| 175.27% | |
| 114.00% | |
| 162.61% | |
| 89.82% |
Airports & Air Services
OMAB
Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte, SAB de CV, holds concessions to develop, operate and maintain airports in Mexico. The company is headquartered in Mexico City, Mexico.
More →ASLE
AerSale Corporation provides aftermarket commercial aircraft, engines and their parts to cargo and passenger airlines, leasing companies, original equipment manufacturers, and…
More →ASR
Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste, SAB de CV holds concessions to operate, maintain and develop airports in the southeast region of Mexico. The company is headquartered in Mexico…
More →CAAP
Corporacin Amrica Airports SA, acquires, develops and operates airport concessions. The company is headquartered in Luxembourg, Luxembourg.
More →