Rivian Automotive, Inc. Class A Common Stock RIVN
i
Market dataready · fetched 2026-11-06T20:55:49.552Z
Delta surfaceAlpaca · derived absolute-delta buckets · 2026-11-13
Calculation methodologyOptions historyIV: ThetaData historical Greeks, equal-weight mean of call/put 50-delta IV across the next four listed Friday-cycle expirations, including holiday shifts verified against ThetaData’s market calendar. Missing inputs leave gaps. Skew: equal-weight mean of put minus call IV across those four expirations. IV-implied move history: mean of each expiration’s average call/put IV multiplied by the square root of remaining calendar days divided by 365.25; percentage of spot, not a quoted straddle premium.
History dataPriceAlpaca · sip · 2026-11-06T20:55:47.168963358Z
FundamentalsSEC EDGAR · ready · as of 2026-09-30 · fetched 2026-11-06T20:55:48.352039+00:00
Rivian Automotive, Inc. Class A Common Stock options
Table
| Delta | Calls | Puts | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pseudo strike | IV | B/E move | Pseudo strike | IV | B/E move | |
| 20Δ | 12.65 | 64.7% | 8.0% | |||
| 25Δ | 12.85 | 64.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 30Δ | 14.25 | 58.0% | 6.3% | 13.04 | 63.1% | 5.8% |
| 35Δ | 14.09 | 58.2% | 5.5% | 13.20 | 61.4% | 5.0% |
| 40Δ | 13.94 | 58.4% | 4.7% | 13.36 | 59.8% | 4.3% |
| 45Δ | 13.79 | 58.3% | 4.1% | 13.51 | 58.6% | 3.5% |
| 50Δ | 13.65 | 58.3% | 3.5% | 13.68 | 63.1% | 3.2% |
| 55Δ | 13.51 | 58.2% | 3.0% | 13.85 | 67.6% | 2.9% |
| 60Δ | 13.36 | 59.3% | 2.6% | 14.02 | 71.5% | 2.6% |
| 65Δ | 13.21 | 60.5% | 2.2% | 14.21 | 71.0% | 2.2% |
| 70Δ | 13.05 | 61.6% | 1.8% | 14.40 | 70.6% | 1.7% |
| 75Δ | 12.86 | 63.3% | 1.4% | |||
| 80Δ | 12.64 | 65.2% | 1.1% | |||
20Δ
- Pseudo strike
- IV
- B/E move
- Pseudo strike
- 12.65
- IV
- 64.7%
- B/E move
- 8.0%
25Δ
- Pseudo strike
- IV
- B/E move
- Pseudo strike
- 12.85
- IV
- 64.0%
- B/E move
- 6.9%
30Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 14.25
- IV
- 58.0%
- B/E move
- 6.3%
- Pseudo strike
- 13.04
- IV
- 63.1%
- B/E move
- 5.8%
35Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 14.09
- IV
- 58.2%
- B/E move
- 5.5%
- Pseudo strike
- 13.20
- IV
- 61.4%
- B/E move
- 5.0%
40Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 13.94
- IV
- 58.4%
- B/E move
- 4.7%
- Pseudo strike
- 13.36
- IV
- 59.8%
- B/E move
- 4.3%
45Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 13.79
- IV
- 58.3%
- B/E move
- 4.1%
- Pseudo strike
- 13.51
- IV
- 58.6%
- B/E move
- 3.5%
50Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 13.65
- IV
- 58.3%
- B/E move
- 3.5%
- Pseudo strike
- 13.68
- IV
- 63.1%
- B/E move
- 3.2%
55Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 13.51
- IV
- 58.2%
- B/E move
- 3.0%
- Pseudo strike
- 13.85
- IV
- 67.6%
- B/E move
- 2.9%
60Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 13.36
- IV
- 59.3%
- B/E move
- 2.6%
- Pseudo strike
- 14.02
- IV
- 71.5%
- B/E move
- 2.6%
65Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 13.21
- IV
- 60.5%
- B/E move
- 2.2%
- Pseudo strike
- 14.21
- IV
- 71.0%
- B/E move
- 2.2%
70Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 13.05
- IV
- 61.6%
- B/E move
- 1.8%
- Pseudo strike
- 14.40
- IV
- 70.6%
- B/E move
- 1.7%
75Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 12.86
- IV
- 63.3%
- B/E move
- 1.4%
- Pseudo strike
- IV
- B/E move
80Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 12.64
- IV
- 65.2%
- B/E move
- 1.1%
- Pseudo strike
- IV
- B/E move
Options history
Table
| Date | IV (%) |
|---|---|
| 54.32% | |
| 52.81% | |
| 50.32% | |
| 110.35% | |
| 44.36% | |
| 50.36% | |
| 50.43% | |
| 53.87% | |
| 54.58% | |
| 56.19% | |
| 59.84% | |
| 56.51% | |
| 53.29% | |
| 56.73% | |
| 50.13% | |
| 53.92% | |
| 53.48% | |
| 50.53% | |
| 53.47% | |
| 49.15% | |
| 57.65% | |
| 59.68% | |
| 62.06% | |
| 55.14% | |
| 59.65% | |
| 58.16% | |
| 58.95% | |
| 59.13% | |
| 51.84% | |
| 56.13% | |
| 53.53% | |
| 51.43% | |
| 56.34% | |
| 51.12% | |
| 56.63% | |
| 58.21% | |
| 60.54% | |
| 70.89% | |
| 59.10% | |
| 56.57% | |
| 58.07% | |
| 54.37% | |
| 54.26% | |
| 55.20% | |
| 57.59% | |
| 61.47% | |
| 62.31% | |
| 68.59% | |
| 68.18% | |
| 69.40% | |
| 70.59% | |
| 73.54% | |
| 95.29% | |
| 78.98% | |
| 90.10% | |
| 104.92% | |
| 114.36% | |
| 127.28% | |
| 61.59% |
Compare options
Auto Manufacturers
STLA
Stellantis NV is dedicated to the design, engineering, manufacture, distribution and sale of passenger cars, trucks, SUVs and light commercial vehicles worldwide. The company is…
More →TM
Toyota Motor Corporation designs, manufactures, assembles and sells passenger cars, minivans and commercial vehicles, and related parts and accessories. The company is…
More →TSLA
Tesla, Inc. is an American electric vehicle and clean energy company based in Palo Alto, California. Tesla's current products include electric cars, battery energy storage from…
More →VFS
VinFast Auto Ltd., an automotive manufacturer, engages in Automobiles and E-scooter related business in Vietnam and the United States.
More →XPEV
XPeng Inc. designs, develops, manufactures and markets smart electric vehicles in the People's Republic of China. The company is headquartered in Guangzhou, the People's Republic…
More →CYD
China Yuchai International Limited manufactures, assembles and sells diesel and natural gas engines in the People's Republic of China and internationally. The company is…
More →